Kelkoo.Com - Info kelkoo.com

kelkoo.com receives about 3,100 unique visitors and 8,990 (2.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $37.12/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $21,394.41. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kelkoo.com is ranked number 117,716 in the world and 0.00062% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in London, H9, Netherlands and links to network IP address 95.211.116.48.

About - kelkoo.com

How popular is kelkoo.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
3,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
93,000
Daily Pageviews:
8,990 (2.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
117,716 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00062% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 15.6%10.6%32877
United States 15.5%10.9%133172
United Kingdom 14.8%21.2%29106
Spain 13.4%16.6%22794
Italy 13.0%12.4%27141
Germany 3.8%3.5%124303
Netherlands 2.2%2.7%57271
Lithuania 2.1%2.4%10378
Romania 1.3%2.4%40760
Philippines 1.1%0.8%42218
Israel 1.1%0.9%39716

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kelkoo.com
44.30%27.80%1.6
partner.kelkoo.com
37.93%34.68%2.3
merchant.kelkoo.com
21.19%31.98%3.7
r.kelkoo.com
8.74%3.72%1
OTHER
0%1.82%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush kelkoo.com
Domain:
  kelkoo.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
548
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is kelkoo.com?

Facebook:
  235
Google +:
  12
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  128
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much kelkoo.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$37.12
Monthly Revenue:
$1,113.60
Yearly Revenue:
$13,548.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 1,906$11.87
United States 980$11.24
France 953$4.48
Italy 1,115$3.89
Spain 1,492$1.66
Germany 315$1.52
Netherlands 243$1.24
Israel 81$0.47
Lithuania 216$0.39
Romania 216$0.25
Philippines 72$0.12

How much money do kelkoo.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$6.27
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$188.25
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,290.36
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,303
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
39,082
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
475,500
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 176$2.02
United Kingdom 305$1.90
Italy 190$0.66
France 105$0.49
Germany 91$0.44
Spain 284$0.31
Netherlands 41$0.21
Israel 15$0.09
Lithuania 45$0.08
Romania 45$0.05
Philippines 5$0.01

How much is kelkoo.com worth?

Website Value:
$21,394.41

Where is kelkoo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
95.211.116.48
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
LeaseWeb Netherlands B.V. 
Server Location:
London
H9
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 95.211.116.48

How fast does kelkoo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1409 ms) 62 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Montserrat:700
http://www.kk-data.com/s/css/mb/kelkoo-splashy-3cd5685e0155a3d95e814b9990c97e8b.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 110.2KiB (6% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.kk-data.com/s/images/splash/itemWrap_bg.jpg could save 70.2KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.kk-data.com/s/images/splash/countries_map.png could save 27KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.kk-data.com/s/images/splash/reach.png could save 3.1KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.kk-data.com/s/images/splash/organize.png could save 2.3KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.kk-data.com/s/images/splash/distribute.png could save 2.1KiB (41% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.kk-data.com/s/images/splash/gather.png could save 2KiB (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.kk-data.com/s/images/splash/flags_sprite.png could save 1.8KiB (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.kk-data.com/s/images/splash/logo_kk.png could save 890B (34% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.kk-data.com/s/images/splash/item_publisher.png could save 873B (40% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 528B (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.kelkoo.com/ could save 528B (15% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to kelkoo.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 14:16:28 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Set-Cookie: affiliation_id=null; expires=Thu, 05-Nov-2015 14:46:28 GMT; path=/; domain=.kelkoo.fr
Set-Cookie: kelkooID=a4c622b-150d8017eda-62bd1f; expires=Sun, 05-Nov-2017 01:54:00 GMT; path=/; domain=.kelkoo.fr
Set-Cookie: kelkooIDStatus=created; expires=Sun, 05-Nov-2017 01:54:00 GMT; path=/; domain=.kelkoo.fr
Set-Cookie: adID=deleted; expires=Wed, 05-Nov-2014 14:16:27 GMT; path=/; domain=.kelkoo.fr
Set-Cookie: sessionId=a4c622b-150d8017eda-62bd1f_1446732988_d41d8cd98f00b204e9800998ecf8427e; expires=Thu, 05-Nov-2015 14:46:28 GMT; path=/; domain=.kelkoo.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Set-Cookie: r8_silo=3798092810.36895.0000; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX smtp-in-2.kelkoo.net 3600
MX smtp-in-1.kelkoo.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.markmonitor.com
Rname dnsmaster.kelkoo.com
Serial Number 2017061301
Refresh 300
Retry 7200
Expire 3628800
Minimum TTL 0
A 95.211.116.48 3600
NS ns7.markmonitor.com 2237
NS ns3.markmonitor.com 2237
NS ns4.markmonitor.com 2237
NS ns1.markmonitor.com 2237
NS ns2.markmonitor.com 2237

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-11-30
Domain Age:
17 years 7 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Enterprise Brand Protection.

Domain Management
MarkMonitor Brand Protection™
AntiFraud Solutions
Corporate Consulting Services

Visit MarkMonitor at www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at 1 800 745 9229
In Europe, at +44 (0) 20 7840 1300




Registrant:
DNS Master
Kelkoo SAS
8, Rue du Sentier
Paris 75002
FR
email +33.1709120 Fax: +33.1709120

Domain Name: kelkoo.com

Registrar Name: Markmonitor.com
Registrar Whois: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar Homepage: http://www.markmonitor.com

Administrative Contact:
Alain Delafosse
Kelkoo SAS
8 Rue du Sentier Villa Mozart
Paris 75002
FR
email +33.456090700 Fax:
Technical Contact, Zone Contact:
DNS Master
Kelkoo SAS
8, Rue du Sentier
Paris 75002
FR
email +33.1709120 Fax: +33.1709120

Created on..............: 1999-11-30.
Expires on..............: 2016-11-30.
Record last updated on..: 2011-04-12.

Domain servers in listed order:

ns2.markmonitor.com
ns6.markmonitor.com
ns3.markmonitor.com
ns1.markmonitor.com
ns5.markmonitor.com
ns4.markmonitor.com




MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Enterprise Brand Protection.

Domain Management
MarkMonitor Brand Protection™
AntiFraud Solutions
Corporate Consulting Services

Visit MarkMonitor at www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at 1 800 745 9229
In Europe, at +44 (0) 20 7840 1300
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: KELKOO.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.MARKMONITOR.COM
Name Server: NS2.MARKMONITOR.COM
Name Server: NS3.MARKMONITOR.COM
Name Server: NS4.MARKMONITOR.COM
Name Server: NS5.MARKMONITOR.COM
Name Server: NS6.MARKMONITOR.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 15-may-2009
Creation Date: 30-nov-1999
Expiration Date: 30-nov-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 15 Oct 2011 15:23:44 UTC <<<

Last update was 23 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kelkoo.com widget